krokodil riba
[…] If it is outlined in the lease and discussed with their landlord, they are required to pay their utility bills. Landlords also have a specified period of time to fix air conditioning once the tenant notifies them it has stopped working. Your landlord should not withhold consent unreasonably. If your landlord rejects someone and you don't know that person's name, you won't ever be able to follow up and find out whether the rejection was legitimate. Chapter 765 of the Illinois Compiled Statutes, Section 735/1.4 states: No landlord shall cause or request utility service to tenants to be interrupted, discontinued, or terminated in an occupied building (i) by nonpayment of utility bills for which the landlord has assumed responsibility by agreement or by implication (such as when the utilities are master metered) or (ii) by tampering with equipment or lines. Month to month oral lease: A landlord and tenant are each obligated to give the other party written notice, not less than 30 days before the last day of the rental period, of their intention to end the month to month, oral lease at the end of the rental period.